Past Board Members

2017-2018 Board of Trustees

Officers:
Ryan Cote, Chairman
Grayson Levitt, Chairman of Development Committee
Isabella Blanes, Chairwoman of Administrative Affairs Committee
Caleb Dawkins, Chairman of Advancement Relations Committee
Beatrice Valenti, Secretary
Alex Rose, Treasurer

At-Large Members:
Edgar Barrios
Nicole Blonsick
Mackenzie Bowlin
Chris Cote
Steven Crain
Vince Dewar
Kevin DiMatteo
Carlton DiSalvo
Jaelee Edmond
Kedric Heyward
Colleen Kane
Quentin Knight
Santiago Marti Garro
Jade McGrath
Ansley Schoen
Peter Singhal
Brent Terry
David Walsh
Raymond Walsh
Victoria Weler
Shawn Whyte
Andrew Wilson

Ex-Officio Members:
Kyle Hill, Student Body President
William Whitmire, Student Alumni Association President
Isaac Urichko, Student Boosters President
Parker Eastland, IFC President
Caitlyn Simpson, Panhellenic President

2016-2017 Board of Trustees

Officers:

David Walsh, Chairman
Ryan Cote, Vice Chairman
Alexander Rose, Funds Manager
Stacey Pierre, Secretary

At-Large Members:

Edgar Barrios
Anais Bergues
Isabella Blanes
Alec Carreras
Cristina Chiodi
Frazer Collins
Zachary Dyce
Kyle Hill
Dominique Juliano
Maurice McDaniel
Nicholas Rubio
Wesley Sapp
Edward Town
Victoria Weler
Shawn Whyte

 

Ex-Officio Members

Tristan Hall, Congress of Graduate Students, Speaker
Erin Lusaka, Student Senate President
Daniel Bell, Student Alumni Association President
Courtney Kantor, Panhellenic President
Clark Rahman, IFC President
Drew Walkowicz, Seminole Student Boosters President
Nathan Molina, Student Body President

2015-2016 Board of Trustees

Officers:
Evan Roman, Chairman
Brian Smith, Vice Chairman
Derek Silver, Funds Manager

At-Large Members:
Alexandra Barth
Anais Bergues
Michael Braun
Matthew Breen
Nazbi Chowdhury
Frazer Collins
Keely Congdon
Daniel Dispenziere
Evan Espinosa
Doug Levinson
Megan McGee
Nathan Molina
Laurence Thompson
Drew Walkcowicz
David Walsh
Taylor Williams
Andrew Wilson

Ex-Officio Members:
Tristan Hall, Congress of Graduate Students, Speaker
Erin Lusaka, Student Senate President
Claire Gallo, Student Alumni Association President
Ashleigh Gregoria, Panhellenic President
Clark Rahman, IFC President
Maddie Perrotta, Seminole Student Boosters President
Jean Tabares, Student Body President

2014-2015 Board of Trustees

Officers:
Chris Seifter, Chairman
Angelo Standriff, Vice Chairman
Evan Roman, Funds Manager

At-Large Members:
Alexa Cronin
Daniel Dispenziere
Haylie Collins
Cameron Katz
Sydney Jones
Amy Nicotra
Brian Smith
Laurence Thompson
Matthew Breen
Michael Braun
Joy Absher
Shaadi Bajourr
Megan Miller
Fitzgerald Light
Derek Silver
Clay Koon

Ex-Officio Members:
Andrew Wilson, Seminole Student Boosters President
Cailin Mallory, Student Alumni Association President
Stefano Cavallaro, Student Body President
Andrew Forst, Student Senate President
Catherine Williams, Congress of Graduate Students, Speaker

2013-2014 Board of Trustees

Officers:
Adam Rosenthal, Chairman
Haylie Collins, Vice Chairman
Cameron Katz, Funds Manager

At-Large Members:
Evan Roman
Daniel Dispenziere
Ashleigh Gregoria
Chris Seifter
Andrew Forst
Bill Knight
Blake Kurleman
Gerald Law
Connor Milo
Arman Moeini
Jake Nicholson
Christie Nowels
Guillermo Page
Ryan Rabac
Ivey Rooney
Amber Washington
Alex Boler
Rosie Contreras
Brandon Eisman
Amanda McManaway
Robby McVie

2012-2013 Board of Trustees

Officers:
Caitlin Pfaff, Chairman
Michael Brady, Treasurer
Haylie Collins, Secretary

At-Large Members:
James Doyle
Mallory Hager
William Knight, Director of Investment & Management
Jared Schrader
Rueben Stokes
Jillian Tapper, Director of Allocations
Anwar Thomas
Amber Washington, Director of Development
Tracy Avril
Logan Desouza
Cameron Katz
Kevin Kipta
Michael Mahramus
Ky'Eisha Penn
Sara White
Allyson Whitter

2011-2012 Board of Trustees

Officers:
David Ward, Chairman
Juan Escalante, Vice Chairman (fall)
Janie Hoffman, Vice Chairman (spring)
Amanda Blair, Treasurer
Miranda Barnes, Secretary

At-Large Members:
Caroline Chance, Director of Allocations, Student Senate President
Evan O'Connor, Director of Development
JP Ross, Director of Investment & Management
Jesid Acosta
Dominick Ardis
Avi Assidon
Kyle Dunnington
Sam Harper
Alanna Holman
Kiaira McCoy
Ky'Eisha Penn
Caitlin Pfaff
Jillian Tapper
Nikki Ticknor
Amber Washington
Lauren Williams

2010-2011 Board of Trustees

Officers:
Bobby Seifter, Chairman
Dayana Bernavil, Vice Chairman
Juan Escalante, Secretary
Caroline Chance, Treasurer

At-Large Members:
Kyle Dunnington, Director of Development
Brock Howard, Director of Investment & Management
Dustin Daniels, Director of Allocations
Arielle Haynes
Janie Hoffman
Reggie Cuyler
David Grimes
Taylor Rinehart
Michael Brady
Jamie Bardwell
Jasmine Greene
Dayne Hutchinson
Samantha Harper

Legacy Sort
9
Legacy Priority
0